PRIVACY POLICY PREAMBLE / WHAT IS THE PRIVACY POLICY FOR ? ARTICLE 1: GLOSSARY ARTICLE 2: WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING ? ARTICLE 3: WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT FROM YOU ? ARTICLE 4: WHAT ARE THE PURPOSES OF THESE DATA COLLECTIONS ? ARTICLE 5: WHERE ARE THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED ?  ARTICLE 6: ABOUT COOKIES ARTICLE 7: DOES THE SERVICE PROVIDER TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA ? ARTICLE 8: WHERE IS YOUR DATA STORED ? ARTICLE 9: WHAT ARE THE MEANS USED TO ENSURE THE SECURITY OF YOUR DATA ? ARTICLE 10: LIMITATION OF LIABILITY ARTICLE 11: WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ? ARTICLE 12: HOW IS DATA COLLECTION FOR MINORS ? ARTICLE 13: CONCERNING THE RESOLUTION OF CONFLICTS/DISPUTES ARTICLE 16: MODIFICATION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY ARTICLE 17: WHAT IS THE APPLICABLE LAW AND LANGUAGE ? ARTICLE 18: HOW TO CONTACT US ? PREAMBLE / WHAT IS THE PRIVACY POLICY FOR ? As part of its activity SARL BIOVIE hereinafter designated as the SERVICE PROVIDER whose registered office is located at 60 chemin de comminces, 30980 LANGLADE registered at number 81932880800020 RCS of Nîmes proceeds to the Processing of Personal Data in compliance with the regulations in force i.e. the data protection act, files and freedoms of January 6, 1978 amended and the general regulation on the protection of personal data (GDPR) of April 27, 2016 coming into force on May 25 2018. The SERVICE PROVIDER undertakes to respect your Data and to treat them with all necessary precaution. This Privacy Policy sets out and informs you of how the PROVIDER uses and protects the information you transmit to it, if any, when you use this Site accessible from the following URL :  https://biovie.fr By using the services of the PROVIDER, you agree to this privacy policy.  The information we request is that which is strictly essential to the use of our services. ARTICLE 1: GLOSSARY Cookies: Cookies are small files deposited on the hard drive without the knowledge of  The User, when consulting certain Websites, and who keeps information for a later connection.  Personal Data : Any information relating to a natural person identified or who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements specific to him. For example, the User's email address.  The Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes the services of communication to the public online, that is to say for this Site : registered in the Register of Commerce and Companies of Nîmes under the number 81932880800020 whose registered office is located 60 chemin de comminces, 30980 LANGLADE. The Data Controller : The controller of a Processing of Personal Data is, unless expressly designated by the laws or regulations relating to this Processing, the person, public authority, service or body that determines its purposes and means. In practice and in general, this is the legal person embodied by his legal representative. The Site: The entire site, Internet pages and online services offered by the SERVICE PROVIDER operates the Site accessible from the following URL: https://biovie.fr Processing of Personal Data : Any operation or set of operations relating to such Data, regardless of the process used (collection, recording, organization, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, reconciliation or interconnection, locking, erasure or destruction...). The User: The person (using the Site and the services of the PROVIDER / wishing to book and benefit from the Services offered by the PROVIDER) ARTICLE 2: WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING ? The Person Responsible for the Processing of the Personal Data referred to herein is Eric VIARD, manager of the PROVIDER's company. ARTICLE 3: WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT FROM YOU ? Data provided by the User  With your prior consent, when you use our media we may collect and process all or part of the following Data :  Last name, first name  Email address  Phone number Postal address IP Address Country  Date of birth Data collected by the Site Some of the Technical Data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes, but is not limited to, your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language... The collection of this Data is necessary for the provision of the services.  The technical Data of your device is automatically collected and stored by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps the Publisher to personalize and continuously improve your experience on our Site. The SERVICE PROVIDER does not collect or store any Personal Data (surname, first name, address...) possibly attached to a Technical Data.  ARTICLE 4: WHAT ARE THE PURPOSES OF THESE DATA COLLECTIONS ? The purpose of a Processing is defined as the main purpose of a computer application of Personal Data. In the case of the SERVICE PROVIDER, these purposes are clear and set out below :  Customer management  Sending personalized emails Operations related to comments on the blog or FORUM Operations relating to the management of employees (contracts, salaries) Accounting, tax, legal, patrimonial client documents, etc Provide you with the information or services you have requested (sending the Newsletter, commercial offer…) Collect information that allows us to improve our Site, products and services (including through Cookies) Be able to contact you about various events related to the SERVICE PROVIDER including product updates and customer support. ARTICLE 5: WHERE ARE THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED ?  Are your Data passed on to third parties ? Only the PROVIDER is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to which the SERVICE PROVIDER uses. Neither the SERVICE PROVIDER nor any of its subcontractors commercialize the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site. The SERVICE PROVIDER requires its subcontractors to use your Personal Data only to manage the services we ask them to provide. The SERVICE PROVIDER also asks its subcontractors to always act in compliance with the applicable laws on the protection of Personal Data and to pay particular attention to the confidentiality of this Data. In pursuit of this objective, the SERVICE PROVIDER checks beforehand the conformity of its subcontractors.  How long does the SERVICE PROVIDER keep your Personal Data ? Regarding the retention period, the SERVICE PROVIDER keeps your Data for the duration of the contractual relationship but also : Up to 36 months (3 years) from last contact for prospects  Up to 36 months (3 years) from the end of the business relationship for customers. The SERVICE PROVIDER deletes the Personal Data of persons inactive for 3 years from the database and places them in a database of exclusions. Then, every 12 months the PROVIDER requests the consent of the visitors of the Site for the Processing of Cookies. For digital media, our services include a one-month data retention guarantee to make a new copy in the event of a problem. In practice, these are kept for almost a year. ARTICLE 6: ABOUT COOKIES You can choose to disable or enable Cookies at any time. These Cookies are intended to record information relating to the navigation on the Site (date and time of the consultation, page consulted, date and time of the click, place of the click...). This information allows the PROVIDER to customize the site, facilitate access to sections etc …  Purposes of Cookies We remind you that the refusal of Cookies is likely to change your conditions of access to our Sites as well as their use (ex : viewing our videos, storing identification information, receiving personalized recommendations, etc.).  In order to manage Cookies as close as possible to your expectations, we therefore invite you to configure your browser taking into account the purpose of Cookies as mentioned above. Browser configuration For the management of Cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. You can configure your preferences, depending on your browser, by clicking on the links listed. - For Mozilla Firefox :  1. Choose the menu "Tool" then " Options" 2. Click on the "Privacy" icon" 3. Locate the "Cookie" menu and select the options that suit you - For Microsoft Internet Explorer :  1. Choose the "Tools" menu, then "Internet Options".  2. Click on the" Confidentiality " tab")  3. Select the desired level using the slider.  - For Opera :  1. Choose the menu "File" > " Preferences" 2. Privacy Policy ARTICLE 7: DOES THE SERVICE PROVIDER TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA ? The PROVIDER reserves the right to access, store and share the User's Personal Data in response to a legal request (search warrant, court order or otherwise) if required by law. The SERVICE PROVIDER undertakes to comply with the applicable regulations relating to Data transfers and as such, the SERVICE PROVIDER tries to limit Data transfers to foreign countries.  Currently, the only Processing concerned by this provision, concerns the management of advertising on Facebook, the operations of contact management by email through MailChimp, the storage and sharing of videos related to an offer with Vimeo and the conservation and storage of Data by Google Cloud Platform. In any case, the SERVICE PROVIDER undertakes to transfer :  The Personal Data of its Users to countries recognized as offering an equivalent level of protection ; See the list by clicking on this link : CNIL-Data protection in the world  The Personal Data of its Users to recipients who can provide sufficient guarantees of GDPR compliance ; Only the Personal Data of its Users with regard to what is strictly necessary for the purpose of the Processing concerned.  ARTICLE 8: WHERE IS YOUR DATA STORED ? Your Personal Data is stored either in our databases or in those of our subcontractors. The contact details of our host are :  Google Ireland Limited Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4  Ireland In order to ensure the security of your Personal Data, we have previously checked the compliance of this host with the regulations in force. ARTICLE 9: WHAT ARE THE MEANS USED TO ENSURE THE SECURITY OF YOUR DATA ? The PROVIDER takes the necessary measures to protect your information in particular by trying to prevent unauthorized access, even if we cannot guarantee the security of your Data transmitted to the Website in view of the vastness of the internet and the development of technologies. The security measures taken by the PROVIDER are as follows :  Secure browsing using an SSL certificate Firewalls Access to certain restricted areas by password Access to limited data internally Private internet connection Maintenance of the register of Processing activities ARTICLE 10: LIMITATION OF LIABILITY In no case can the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be equated with any recognition of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question. ARTICLE 11: WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ? Rights of access, rectification, withdrawal  In accordance with the data protection act of 6 January 1978 and the GDPR, you have the right to access, rectify and object to your Personal Data. Simply write to us online from the tab "contact us" present on the Site, indicating your name and email, Or by writing to this address :  BIOVIE, 60 chemin de comminces, 30980 LANGLADE The User can unsubscribe to the PROVIDER's newsletters or marketing emails by clicking on the unsubscribe links contained in each of the emails. The User has additional rights such as the erasure of his Data and the limitation of the Processing relating to his person. Data portability  Introduced in Articles L. 224-42-1 and s. of the Consumer Code by the law for a Digital Republic of October 7, 2016 and recently by the European data protection regulation, the right to portability offers people the opportunity to obtain and reuse their Personal Data to meet their own needs, through various services.  Three conditions must be met in order to exercise this right : The right to portability is limited to the Personal Data provided by the User. It only applies if the Data are processed in an automated manner and on the basis of the prior consent of the User or the execution of a contract concluded with the User. The exercise of this right must not infringe the rights and freedoms of third parties, whose Data would be found in the Data transmitted following a request for portability. ARTICLE 12: HOW IS DATA COLLECTION FOR MINORS ? The services are not intended for children and you are prohibited from using our services if you are under the age of 18. Where the minor is under the age of 18, the Processing is lawful only if the consent is given jointly by the minor concerned and the holder (s) of parental authority with respect to that minor. ARTICLE 13: CONCERNING THE RESOLUTION OF CONFLICTS/DISPUTES Any dispute to which the privacy policy may give rise, in particular concerning its validity, interpretation and execution, their consequences and their follow-up will be submitted to the competent courts of Nimes. ARTICLE 16: MODIFICATION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY We would like to inform you that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by the SERVICE PROVIDER in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. Any changes to our privacy policy will be published on the Website and, if necessary, communicated by e-mail. ARTICLE 17: WHAT IS THE APPLICABLE LAW AND LANGUAGE ? The Privacy Policy is governed by French law and written in French. Only the French text would prevail in case of dispute, if they are translated into more than one language. The nullity of a clause does not result in the nullity of the privacy policy. The temporary or permanent inapplication of one or more clauses by the SERVICE PROVIDER shall not constitute a waiver on its part of the other clauses hereof which continue to produce their effects. ARTICLE 18: HOW TO CONTACT US ?  Any questions regarding the PROVIDER's Privacy Policy can be addressed by clicking on the link https://biovie.fr or by sending a letter to the following address : BIOVIE, 60 chemin de comminces, 30980 LANGLADE